?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Pickles the Drummer [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Pickles the Drummer

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Bored [Jun. 1st, 2009|12:10 am]
Pickles the Drummer
[Tags|]
[Current Music |Stairway to Heaven - Led Zepplin]

Summer's here. I don't fuckin like summer. Its too haht and I can't go outside cus my skin gets all red and peels off. Naht that I fuckin like it outside anyways, effin trees everywhere and shit. The only good thing really about summer is more pahpsicles.

Sometimes I look back at the shit I've done and I'm like 'those were the best fuckin times', even when I didn't have shit. I guess that means I'm really startin to get old or somethin. I remember spendin nights out on the Sunset Strip, all fuckin done up and too much hair spray, gettin drunk and startin fights and jest listenin to some crappy live bands. I didn't have shit but it was fuckin paradise.

I jest get fuckin bored with nothin to do. Naht really workin on the album. Maybe I'll go see if I can get myself arrested or somethin.
Link17 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [May. 3rd, 2009|01:22 am]
Pickles the Drummer
Waking up this morning was one of the best days of my life. I finally gaht my dick back. I dunno how it happened, if that curse or whatever jest wore off, but I'm back to normal and that's all that matters. I'm gonna walk around naked all week to celebrate.

Bein a lady was naht cool at all. I'm sick of bein turned into shit and I ain't gonna go through it again. Next time I get turned into somethin, so help me gahd, I'm gonna knife whoever does it.

At least I had a good excuse naht to work on the album. Charlie's still down our throats about that. Some shit's finally comin together, but its gonna be a long while. Doesn't really matter though. No rush. I mean, I love what I do. Bein a drummer is fuckin awesome. But he's all work work work hoodies work.  A guy's gahta jest relax once in awhile.
Link17 comments|Leave a comment

Writer's Block: Going Greener [Apr. 22nd, 2009|11:45 pm]
Pickles the Drummer
[Tags|, , , , ]
[Current Location |Mordhaus]
[Current Mood |annoyedannoyed]
[Current Music |No Donnie, These Men Are Nihilist - Evergreen Terrace]

How could you better “green” your life? What’s holding you back?
Uh being "green" or whatever is totally lame and naht metal. Fuck trees. Hate 'em. I don't fuckin need em so whatever. Let the hippies worry about it.
Link34 comments|Leave a comment

Just in time! [Mar. 16th, 2009|10:15 pm]
Pickles the Drummer
[Tags|, , ]

Dok and I jest finally got back from our honeymoon! Oh my gahd it was totally awesome. We went down to Bora Bora to some beach I can't spell and got one of those water bungalow rooms. I rented out the ones around it too cus I wanted my fuckin privacy, naht some fuckin fans near us or somebody complainin about all the noise or somethin. It was amazing. I think we both gaht totally sunburnt worse than we've ever been, but it didn't matter. And thanks to everybody that came to the wedding. It was a fuckin blast.

Now we're finally back, and just in the nick of fuckin time for St. Patty's Day! St Patty's day is one of the best holidays out there. Last year I drank for a week straight. I sorta remember some really weird shit happening, something about werewolves but naht really. Maybe I was jest too drunk. But all day tomorrow, Jack and Guinness will be my best friends. No practice, jest drinkin. Everybody's Irish on St. Patty's Day!
Link23 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 6th, 2009|03:12 am]
Pickles the Drummer
So I'm gettin married in a few weeks. Its weird. I thought that it'd be kinda ya know, stereotypical and I'd be havin second thoughts or all scared or somethin. But I ain't at all. I'm fuckin stoked. Nothin's gonna change cept somethin will actually be legal between us. We gaht rings and a document. I uh.. never thought I'd get married. Ever. And it wasn't a doods or ladies thing. Jest never thought... ya know... someone would stick around, I guess.

Dorochet, where are we gettin fucked up? Cus I know Dok's gonna wanna do somethin... um....... different so yea. Bachelor party. Who wants to get fucked up? I'm buyin.

[[lock from Dok]]

...I gaht him this really girly ring, but I think he's gonna be stoked. I dunno. I'm second guessin myself cus I don't feel nervous.

[[/lock]]



[(ooc: to make things easy, lets pretend gay marriage is legal everywhere.)]
Link28 comments|Leave a comment

Cats, birthdays, and glögg [Dec. 19th, 2008|10:10 pm]
Pickles the Drummer
[Tags|, , , , ]
[Current Mood |relievedrelieved]

Sooooo I'm naht a cat or whatever anymore. That was fuckin weird. And before ya guys even START sayin shit that Dok is all an evil scientist and blah blah, this was totally a legit accident and ya should be pointin yer fingers at fuckin Schrödinger, naht him. Yea. Ya know what I mean.

But uh.. ears like that and tails are naht fun. The claws were kinda cool. I found out that water can be used as a weapon and that its really really easy to accidentally hogtie yerself with twine. Hopefully this never happens again. I'm all fer jest stayin human fer awhile.

AND DOROCHET. WHAT THE FUCK DOOD. STAHP WITH THE CHASIN. FUCKER.

Everything jest needs to like, chill fer awhile. No more surprises. Jest gahta get through Christmas.

Oh yea, and my fuckin wife tried to sneak his birthday by me. I caught that shit. Gaht him this koi pond thing he wanted. I dunno. Whatever makes him happy. I dunno what the koi are about. 

But its wintertime, and that means eggnog with booze, and glögg all around. I can't argue with that.

BUT I CAN ARGUE WITH THIS: WHY THE FUCK DID THEY DISCONTINUE ZIMA?! DOOD. WHY.
Link61 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Nov. 10th, 2008|08:53 pm]
Pickles the Drummer
[Tags|, , , , ]
[Current Location |home finally]
[Current Mood |angryangry]
[Current Music |Tie My Rope - Children of Bodom]

Japanese people are fucked up. No offense, naht all of ya. But why d'ya guys love Paris Hilton so effing much? Its like she's Jesus or somethin. Normally when I go out somewhere with Dok, there's some douchebag fan that's all 'oh my gahd its Pickles' and all that bullshit. Naht it Japan. Naht even close. Oh they noticed me. Cus I'm totally the same height as everyone else there and ya'd think red hair and freckles would stick out a lot, even if they didn't know who I was. A bunch a people saw me and were all mumbling in Japanese "Oh! Pikurusu!" Yea, my name sounded that fuckin weird. Then Dok steps out with me. And they lost their fuckin minds. I guess the only time a seven foot tall skinny ass blonde goes over there is when Miss Shitty-Night-Vision-Sex-Tape makes and appearance. It was like a fuckin mob and then were all "PARISU!" and screamin and takin pictures. Oh my gahd I'm not doin that again.

And gahd we went shoppin so much. Why? Whats the point? I gaht too much stuff already. But it made him happy. Thank gahd fer McDonalds and their picture menus cus I was so fuckin lost and I ain't eatin eel on a stick bullshit. Gimme some booze and lemme eat my cow. The cat boy showed up half way through too and stayed with us fer awhile. Wasn't so bad. He kept away from my hair, but I think I caught him tryin to count my freckles when I was halfway to passed out.

I'm supposed to be happy and shit right now! I finally gaht my shit together and I gaht a good thing goin! But no, apparently MY fuckin old band is back together. WITHOUT ME. Those motherfuckers gaht a restrainin order against me. I'm hearin there's this fuckin tv show about how they gaht a guy to replace me and some shit? Fuck that! I'm fuckin pissed off! I gahta talk to em. This is fuckin bullshit. Somebody come get me when that thing is back on, cus I ain't doin shit but drinkin between now and then.
Link73 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Oct. 14th, 2008|11:50 pm]
Pickles the Drummer
[Tags|]
[Current Location |in bed, still]
[Current Mood |blahblah]
[Current Music |give it away now - RHCP]

Naht doin too much lately, as usual. Jest hangin out and all. Saw one of those meme thingies and thought I'd throw it up.

cinnamonxbuns's Halloween party:

advocateofsatan dressed as the Governor of Georgia.
antagone dressed as Tom Cruise - tarred and feathered.
archerhatesyou dressed as a new member of the Wu-Tang Clan, Expert Bandit.
blackulahunter dressed as Herbert Hoover.
cloneofarc dressed as the President of Jamaica.
commanderamarao didn't even show up and doesn't get any candy.
croozin dressed as a new superhero: Spider Atom.
detective_dean dressed as Nosferatu the Supreme Vampire.
dethklok_cfo dressed as Pavlova the ballerina -- dancing on point too.
eighth_storm dressed as the Lord of Pickstown.
explodeyourself dressed as Helga the wisewoman, although the live snake was a mistake.
g_quagmire dressed as Bob Dylan.
gooddoggy dressed as a walking Guillotine.
greedyful dressed as the Velcro Power Ranger.
herr_doktor_13 dressed as Sybil - except that Sybil didn't show but the other 12 personalities did.
industrial_pink gets drunk, strips naked, and somehow emerges dressed as the spirit of their dead grandmother Shelly.
judgementok dressed as Guy Fawkes but the exploding barrel of dynamite didn't go down too well.
judysebben dressed as a badger, though it looked more like Barbra Streisand.
mineandfine dressed as a safety for the Packers.
monarch_the dressed as a bottle of Motrel.
necromancer dressed as Jeri Ryan riding a eagle.
pale_valentine dressed as Carmen Electra.
peter_white dressed as Adriana Lima's mother-in-law.
plumpumpkin dressed as the love child of Eddie Murphy and Nicole Kidman.
rainbow_warden dressed as a very fake witch-doctor complete with a collection of shrunken skulls.
rip_van_winkle dressed as Ichabod Crane, the schoolmaster from Sleepy Hollow.
schroneko didn't dress up, spoilsport.
smokingmerc dressed as a character from Harry Potter and the Sword of Wrath.
space_viking dressed as a shrub.
third_kira dressed as Mary Queen of Scots ... without her head. Most convincing, and it suited them disturbingly well.
toki_candy dressed as a monster from a Resident Evil game.
unknownunknowns dressed as Sigfried in need of testosterone.
vamp_freak_jan dressed as someone who just had sex.
white_captain dressed as a assistant software design intern.

Throw your own party at the Hallomeme!
Created by sigma7: More info here.


[[ooc: sorry if anyone got missed, the meme grabs names automatically!]]
Link92 comments|Leave a comment

Gonna get some good sangs outta this [Sep. 23rd, 2008|12:00 am]
Pickles the Drummer
[Tags|, , ]

I look really pretty right now. At least the guys'll think I look metal. It hurts if I press on it though. I had a little accident.

Dok took me out to this awesome lake and we hung out and had a really awesome day. WE EVEN GAHT TO FEED SWAHNS! There were two that came right up to us and we fed em like, ya know, bread and stuff and mine let me pet her and stuff. Pretty sure it was a girl. The one Dok had gaht real mad at him and bit him a few time and started freakin out and chasin him. So the fuckin thing freaks out and he gets up and starts runnin around and its chasin him around.

I look over and he's sittin in a tree and with the swahn starin up at him, so I walk over and the swahn's lady is comin over with me cus she likes me. and I fuckin snarl at the other swahn and its jest like 'dood whatever'. Took me awhile to get up in that tree, too on account'a I'm short as fuck. So I'm up there and we're all talking and I ain't payin attention and I fell outta the fuckin tree and landed on my damn face.

I gaht like 10 stitches riiiight above my left eye brow, like over my nose. Fuckin lucky I didn't push one of my rings into my brain or somethin. But I'm fiiiiine! Jest lookin real pretty. Gaht a doctor that fixed me up real good.
Link41 comments|Leave a comment

YER ALL FUCKIN NUTS. [Sep. 14th, 2008|11:19 pm]
Pickles the Drummer
I'm old, Rummy! I could'a had a heart attack or somethin! Fuckin crazy ass blonds conspirin and shit against me.

Fucker comes in my room with a fuckin GUN pointed at my effing face with the laser and shit. Tells me to get on the ground and he's all on tahp of me and taping my hands together and gettin a bag over my face and TOTALLY CONVINCED ME HE WAS GONNA RAPE ME AND THEN SEND ME TO A RUSTY DILDO FARM FUN BY OLD ASS FAN GIRLS. YA MOTHERFUCKER.

Who does that? What the fuck? If that hadn't led to a party with booze and awesome cake, I would have been knifin all of ya. Fuckin comin to yer house and stabbin ya with nail clippers. I know ya fuckin heard me, don't question it.

Best party ever, though. I dunno how that shit happened. It was awesome. Nice pirate costumes, too. Let's naht plan on havin parties when the full moon is fuckin like tomorrow though. I don't need my boy humpin my effing body into the boat and then I gahta climb 7 feet up in the air onto Dok's back to get away from him. Don't need no more of those dreams, thanks.

Looks like I'll be gettin back into my coke habit. That ain't so bad though, right? I'll get more shit done.

Babe, what the fuck were ya doin to the drug guys? Fuckin weird ass Germans, heh.
Link44 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]